Offshore Energy
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
  • More news
JobsNewsletter
Offshore Energy logo

Your trusted source for global offshore energy news, part of the Navingo network.

Topics
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
Network
  • Offshore Energy
  • Offshore Wind
  • NavalToday
  • Dredging Today
Company
  • Advertising
  • Newsletter
  • Jobs
  • Report your news
  • Privacy

© 2026 Navingo. All rights reserved.

Home›Offshore Wind›Developing virtual wind farm by EDR (USA)
Offshore Wind

May 24, 2010 · about 16 years ago

Developing virtual wind farm by EDR (USA)

John Hecklau, principal at Environmental Design & Research in Syracuse, N.Y., has been providing visual simulations for proposed wind farms… [mappress] Source: blockislandtimes, May 24, 2010;

1 minutes read
  • LinkedIn
  • X
  • Email

John Hecklau, principal at Environmental Design & Research in Syracuse, N.Y., has been providing visual simulations for proposed wind farms…

[mappress]

Source: blockislandtimes, May 24, 2010;

Reach the Offshore Energy industry in one go!

Offshore Energy is read by thousands of professionals every day.

Increase your visibility with banners, tell your story with a branded article, and showcase your expertise with a full-page company profile in our business directory.

CONTACT

Follow Offshore Energy on:

Filed under

Offshore WindResearch & Development

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Trending Now

  1. 1TotalEnergies, Staatsolie and APA advancing $12.2B oil project ahead of 2027 drilling ops
  2. 2New gas discovery springs up from India’s frontier deepwater basin
  3. 3Legal showdown underway as Cotemar moves to freeze almost $60M in American Bureau of Shipping subsidiary’s assets
  4. 4Jan De Nul orders another newbuild trenching support vessel

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Subscribe free