Offshore Energy
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
  • More news
JobsNewsletter
Offshore Energy logo

Your trusted source for global offshore energy news, part of the Navingo network.

Topics
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
Network
  • Offshore Energy
  • Offshore Wind
  • NavalToday
  • Dredging Today
Company
  • Advertising
  • Newsletter
  • Jobs
  • Report your news
  • Privacy

© 2026 Navingo. All rights reserved.

Home›Clean Fuel›Indonesia: LNG Exports 15 Percent Lower in Oct
Clean Fuel

December 9, 2011 · about 14 years ago

Indonesia: LNG Exports 15 Percent Lower in Oct

Indonesia’s LNG exports dropped by 15 percent in October from the month before, according to data from the Indonesia Bank. The country exported 83.9 million British thermal units , down from 99.2 million British thermal units in September. Indonesian exports of LNG will fall to 362 cargoes in 2011 f

1 minutes read
  • LinkedIn
  • X
  • Email

Indonesia’s LNG exports dropped by 15 percent in October from the month before, according to data from the Indonesia Bank.

The country exported 83.9 million British thermal units , down from 99.2 million British thermal units in September.

Indonesian exports of LNG will fall to 362 cargoes in 2011 from 427 in 2010, regulator BPMigas said earlier this year.

[mappress]

LNG World News Staff, December 9, 2011; Image: Badak LNG

Reach the Offshore Energy industry in one go!

Offshore Energy is read by thousands of professionals every day.

Increase your visibility with banners, tell your story with a branded article, and showcase your expertise with a full-page company profile in our business directory.

CONTACT

Follow Offshore Energy on:

Filed under

Clean FuelNews

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Trending Now

  1. 1Petrobras locks in 20-year US supply from Sempra’s LNG project in Lone Star State
  2. 2Hanwha Ocean’s design solution allowing LNG carrier’s switch to ammonia gets ABS’ thumbs-up
  3. 3Exmar’s FLNG conversion earns Bureau Veritas’ seal of approval
  4. 4Denmark opens EU’s first full-scale CO2 storage site

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Subscribe free