Offshore Energy
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
  • More news
JobsNewsletter
Offshore Energy logo

Your trusted source for global offshore energy news, part of the Navingo network.

Topics
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
Network
  • Offshore Energy
  • Offshore Wind
  • NavalToday
  • Dredging Today
Company
  • Advertising
  • Newsletter
  • Jobs
  • Report your news
  • Privacy

© 2026 Navingo. All rights reserved.

Home›Shipbuilding›TOS to Conduct Workboat Delivery for GSS Marine Services
Shipbuilding

October 11, 2013 · about 13 years ago

TOS to Conduct Workboat Delivery for GSS Marine Services

TOS to have conducted the second ship delivery for GSS Marine Services, a service provider for marine construction, engineering, repair and maintenance. “The new built Ellen K was shipped to Port Klang, Malaysia on a heavy lift vessel. After the vessel was unloaded TOS stepped in. Our ship delivery

1 minutes read
  • LinkedIn
  • X
  • Email

The workboat 2611 Ellen K sailed under full TOS management and with a TOS crew. Last year TOS delivered the shoal buster Liz F from GSS Marine Services from the Netherlands to Darwin, Australia.

TOS has become a world known specialist in this line of work: delivering all types of ships worldwide. Maritime services including crewing solutions for the maritime, offshore and oil & gas sector is the core business of TOS. Visit our website for more information about all services.

TOS, October 11, 2013

Reach the Offshore Energy industry in one go!

Offshore Energy is read by thousands of professionals every day.

Increase your visibility with banners, tell your story with a branded article, and showcase your expertise with a full-page company profile in our business directory.

CONTACT

Follow Offshore Energy on:

Filed under

ShipbuildingBusiness & Finance

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Trending Now

  1. 1TotalEnergies, Staatsolie and APA advancing $12.2B oil project ahead of 2027 drilling ops
  2. 2New gas discovery springs up from India’s frontier deepwater basin
  3. 3Legal showdown underway as Cotemar moves to freeze almost $60M in American Bureau of Shipping subsidiary’s assets
  4. 4Jan De Nul orders another newbuild trenching support vessel

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Subscribe free