Offshore Energy
  • news
  • test
JobsNewsletter
Offshore Energy logo
Topics
  • News
  • Contracts & Tenders
  • Authorities & Government
  • Automation
  • Business & Finance
Network
  • Dredging Today
  • NavalToday
  • Offshore Energy
  • Offshore Wind
  • Maritieme Vacaturebank
Company
  • Advertising
  • Newsletter
  • Jobs

© 2026 Navingo. All rights reserved.

Home›Events›OMM to Take Part in Two Wind Energy Events
Events

June 3, 2014 · about 12 years ago

OMM to Take Part in Two Wind Energy Events

Offshore Marine Management (OMM) will be attending the Global Offshore Wind in Glasgow from 11th – 12th June and Windforce in Bremen from 17th – 19th June. At both events, members of the OMM team will be on hand to discuss their services which include, but are not limited to: Management Services Tow

1 minutes read
  • LinkedIn
  • X
  • Email

Offshore Marine Management (OMM) will be attending the Global Offshore Wind in Glasgow from 11th – 12th June and Windforce in Bremen from 17th – 19th June.

At both events, members of the OMM team will be on hand to discuss their services which include, but are not limited to:

At Global Offshore Wind they will be exhibiting at stand 202, and on stand H51 on Windforce

OMM is an independent marine services company with a flexible approach, providing client focussed solutions for offshore cable installation projects.

Reach the Offshore Energy industry in one go!

Offshore Energy is read by thousands of professionals every day.

Increase your visibility with banners, tell your story with a branded article, and showcase your expertise with a full-page company profile in our business directory.

CONTACT

Follow Offshore Energy on:

Filed under

Events

Home of Energy Transition

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Trending Now

  1. 1ADES jack-up rig pair lines up drilling jobs in Nigerian and UK waters
  2. 2Odfjell Drilling’s rig remaining with Norwegian oil & gas operator for another year
  3. 3Karoon boosts Brazilian field’s oil output with all wells now online
  4. 4TotalEnergies offloading Mexican shallow water block to Grupo Carso

Related articles

A fire on an oil tanker
Regulation & Policy

FSO fire claims four lives, injures five in Indonesia

about 1 year ago

Offshore Energy Amsterdam 2025 exhibition floor 70% booked
Business & Finance

Offshore Energy Amsterdam 2025 exhibition floor 70% booked

about 1 year ago

OEEC: CCS will employ as many people as oil & gas at its peak
Authorities & Government

OEEC: CCS will employ as many people as oil & gas at its peak

about 1 year ago

Home of Energy Transition

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Subscribe free

Related news

A fire on an oil tanker
Regulation & Policy

FSO fire claims four lives, injures five in Indonesia

about 1 year ago
Offshore Energy Amsterdam 2025 exhibition floor 70% booked
Business & Finance

Offshore Energy Amsterdam 2025 exhibition floor 70% booked

about 1 year ago
OEEC: CCS will employ as many people as oil & gas at its peak
Authorities & Government

OEEC: CCS will employ as many people as oil & gas at its peak

11 minutes read