Offshore Energy
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
  • More news
JobsNewsletter
Offshore Energy logo

Your trusted source for global offshore energy news, part of the Navingo network.

Topics
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
Network
  • Offshore Energy
  • Offshore Wind
  • NavalToday
  • Dredging Today
Company
  • Advertising
  • Newsletter
  • Jobs
  • Report your news
  • Privacy

© 2026 Navingo. All rights reserved.

Home›Offshore Wind›Offshore Wind Conference 2019: Update NL
Offshore Wind

October 1, 2019 · about 7 years ago

Offshore Wind Conference 2019: Update NL

How will offshore wind play its part in the energy transition? Find out during Offshore Wind Conference 2019. This animation delves into the session Update NL. This content is available after accepting the cookies. Change cookie-settings View on Vimeo. This session offers an update on the developmen

1 minutes read
  • LinkedIn
  • X
  • Email

How will offshore wind play its part in the energy transition? Find out during Offshore Wind Conference 2019. This animation delves into the session Update NL.

This content is available after accepting the cookies.

This session offers an update on the developments in the Dutch offshore wind industry regarding innovations, technology and policy, and is intended for foreign delegates who would like to become updated on the latest in offshore wind in the Netherlands. With a contribution from Keld Bennetsen, Project Director at Vattenfall.

Offshore Wind Conference will be taking place on 7 and 8 October 2019 during Offshore Energy 2019 in the Amsterdam RAI, the Netherlands.

View the program HERE and secure your seat to find out how offshore wind plays its part in the energy transition.

Reach the Offshore Energy industry in one go!

Offshore Energy is read by thousands of professionals every day.

Increase your visibility with banners, tell your story with a branded article, and showcase your expertise with a full-page company profile in our business directory.

CONTACT

Follow Offshore Energy on:

Filed under

Offshore WindNews

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Trending Now

  1. 1Petrobras locks in 20-year US supply from Sempra’s LNG project in Lone Star State
  2. 2Hanwha Ocean’s design solution allowing LNG carrier’s switch to ammonia gets ABS’ thumbs-up
  3. 3Exmar’s FLNG conversion earns Bureau Veritas’ seal of approval
  4. 4Denmark opens EU’s first full-scale CO2 storage site

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Subscribe free