Offshore Energy
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
  • More news
JobsNewsletter
Offshore Energy logo

Your trusted source for global offshore energy news, part of the Navingo network.

Topics
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
Network
  • Offshore Energy
  • Offshore Wind
  • NavalToday
  • Dredging Today
Company
  • Advertising
  • Newsletter
  • Jobs
  • Report your news
  • Privacy

© 2026 Navingo. All rights reserved.

Home›Subsea›Alan Gray Joins Jee as Business Development Director (UK)
Subsea

April 22, 2011 · about 15 years ago

Alan Gray Joins Jee as Business Development Director (UK)

Jee, a pipeline, riser and subsea engineering and training company, announces that Alan Gray has joined the company as permanent Business Development Director, based in Aberdeen. Alan has 28 years’ experience in the oil and gas industry. This, combined with his entrepreneurial instinct, exceptional

1 minutes read
  • LinkedIn
  • X
  • Email

Jee, a pipeline, riser and subsea engineering and training company, announces that Alan Gray has joined the company as permanent Business Development Director, based in Aberdeen.

Alan has 28 years’ experience in the oil and gas industry. This, combined with his entrepreneurial instinct, exceptional team leader skills and robust knowledge of improving profitability and turnover mean he will be an asset to Jee’s growing workforce.

Managing Director Trevor Jee says “ We’re really pleased that Alan’s joined us. It’s testament to Jee’s reputation and plans for growth that we attract such a high-calibre individual. I’m sure we’ll have a long and prosperous future together.”

[mappress] Source: , April 22, 2011;

Reach the Offshore Energy industry in one go!

Offshore Energy is read by thousands of professionals every day.

Increase your visibility with banners, tell your story with a branded article, and showcase your expertise with a full-page company profile in our business directory.

CONTACT

Follow Offshore Energy on:

Filed under

SubseaBusiness & FinanceOperations & Maintenance

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Trending Now

  1. 1QatarEnergy’s CEO: Repairs on damaged LNG trains to take three years
  2. 2Remote operations center for unmanned survey operations opens in Singapore
  3. 3Australian oil & gas firm makes its first foray into Liberia’s deepwater arena
  4. 4Brazilian subsea services provider changes hands

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Subscribe free