Offshore Energy
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
  • More news
JobsNewsletter
Offshore Energy logo

Your trusted source for global offshore energy news, part of the Navingo network.

Topics
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
Network
  • Offshore Energy
  • Offshore Wind
  • NavalToday
  • Dredging Today
Company
  • Advertising
  • Newsletter
  • Jobs
  • Report your news
  • Privacy

© 2026 Navingo. All rights reserved.

Home›Fossil Energy›Malaysia: Daily Rates for Small AHTS Vessels on the Rise, Nam Cheong Says
Fossil Energy

September 13, 2011 · about 15 years ago

Malaysia: Daily Rates for Small AHTS Vessels on the Rise, Nam Cheong Says

Singapore-listed Malaysian offshore vessel builder Nam Cheong sees charter rates for small vessels picking up over the next twelve months, Reporting by Eveline Danubrata (Reuters) [mappress] Source:Reuters ,September 13, 2011;

1 minutes read
  • LinkedIn
  • X
  • Email

Singapore-listed Malaysian offshore vessel builder Nam Cheong sees charter rates for small vessels picking up over the next twelve months,

Reporting by Eveline Danubrata (Reuters)

[mappress] Source:Reuters ,September 13, 2011;

Reach the Offshore Energy industry in one go!

Offshore Energy is read by thousands of professionals every day.

Increase your visibility with banners, tell your story with a branded article, and showcase your expertise with a full-page company profile in our business directory.

CONTACT

Follow Offshore Energy on:

Filed under

Fossil EnergyNews

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Trending Now

  1. 1QatarEnergy’s CEO: Repairs on damaged LNG trains to take three years
  2. 2Remote operations center for unmanned survey operations opens in Singapore
  3. 3Australian oil & gas firm makes its first foray into Liberia’s deepwater arena
  4. 4Brazilian subsea services provider changes hands

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Subscribe free