Offshore Energy
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
  • More news
JobsNewsletter
Offshore Energy logo

Your trusted source for global offshore energy news, part of the Navingo network.

Topics
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
Network
  • Offshore Energy
  • Offshore Wind
  • NavalToday
  • Dredging Today
Company
  • Advertising
  • Newsletter
  • Jobs
  • Report your news
  • Privacy

© 2026 Navingo. All rights reserved.

Home›Dredging›CTB: Dredger “Kasai” Needs Repair (Congo)
Dredging

May 25, 2012 · about 14 years ago

CTB: Dredger “Kasai” Needs Repair (Congo)

The Coopération technique Belge has invited bidders for the repair and maintenance work to the dredger “Kasai”. This dredging vessel is currently based in the RD Congo. Works will include all mechanical, electrical and structural improvements and replacement of parts where necessary. Divided into lo

1 minutes read
  • LinkedIn
  • X
  • Email

The Coopération technique Belge has invited bidders for the repair and maintenance work to the dredger “Kasai”.

This dredging vessel is currently based in the RD Congo.

Works will include all mechanical, electrical and structural improvements and replacement of parts where necessary.

Divided into lots – tenders may be submited for part or whole.

The deadline for this tender is July 30, 2012.

Value of the job is 2,000,000 EUR.

The project period is 10 months from date of contract award.

[mappress]

Dredging Today Staff, May 25, 2012

Reach the Offshore Energy industry in one go!

Offshore Energy is read by thousands of professionals every day.

Increase your visibility with banners, tell your story with a branded article, and showcase your expertise with a full-page company profile in our business directory.

CONTACT

Follow Offshore Energy on:

Filed under

DredgingVessels

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Trending Now

  1. 1Expro lines up 14-well Canadian offshore life-extension campaign
  2. 2TotalEnergies greenlights gas project to feed one-third of Nigeria LNG train expansion
  3. 3Construction ramps up at Orkney Islands’ first link to UK mainland
  4. 4Perenco on offshore platform electrification quest to power Brazil’s shallow-water fields from shore

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Subscribe free