Offshore Energy
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
  • More news
JobsNewsletter
Offshore Energy logo

Your trusted source for global offshore energy news, part of the Navingo network.

Topics
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
Network
  • Offshore Energy
  • Offshore Wind
  • NavalToday
  • Dredging Today
Company
  • Advertising
  • Newsletter
  • Jobs
  • Report your news
  • Privacy

© 2026 Navingo. All rights reserved.

Home›Green Marine›Greece: Allseas Marine Adds Three Bulk Carriers to Its Fleet
Green Marine

November 9, 2012 · about 14 years ago

Greece: Allseas Marine Adds Three Bulk Carriers to Its Fleet

Allseas Marine S.A., a shipping company that operates a fleet consisting of bulk carriers and container vessels, announced today that it has added three vessels to its fleet. The newly added vessels are bulk carriers, Kavala Seas, built in 2011 with capacity of 56,830 mt, Paros Seas, built in 2011 w

1 minutes read
  • LinkedIn
  • X
  • Email

Allseas Marine S.A., a shipping company that operates a fleet consisting of bulk carriers and container vessels, announced today that it has added three vessels to its fleet.

The newly added vessels are bulk carriers, Kavala Seas, built in 2011 with capacity of 56,830 mt, Paros Seas, built in 2011 with capacity of 56,780 mt and Voula Seas, built in 2002 with capacity of 28.495 mt.

Allseas Marine S.A was initially dedicated to the operation of tanker vessels, thereafter expanding its activities to the management of bulk carriers and container vessels.

[mappress]

World Maritime News Staff, November 9, 2012

Reach the Offshore Energy industry in one go!

Offshore Energy is read by thousands of professionals every day.

Increase your visibility with banners, tell your story with a branded article, and showcase your expertise with a full-page company profile in our business directory.

CONTACT

Follow Offshore Energy on:

Filed under

Green MarineBusiness & Finance

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Trending Now

  1. 1QatarEnergy’s CEO: Repairs on damaged LNG trains to take three years
  2. 2Remote operations center for unmanned survey operations opens in Singapore
  3. 3Australian oil & gas firm makes its first foray into Liberia’s deepwater arena
  4. 4Brazilian subsea services provider changes hands

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Subscribe free