Offshore Energy
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
  • More news
JobsNewsletter
Offshore Energy logo

Your trusted source for global offshore energy news, part of the Navingo network.

Topics
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
Network
  • Offshore Energy
  • Offshore Wind
  • NavalToday
  • Dredging Today
Company
  • Advertising
  • Newsletter
  • Jobs
  • Report your news
  • Privacy

© 2026 Navingo. All rights reserved.

Home›Fossil Energy›OEEC 2019: Watch the conference trailer
Fossil Energy

July 2, 2019 · about 7 years ago

OEEC 2019: Watch the conference trailer

Want to find out how the offshore energy industry is geared toward the energy transition? Watch the video to find out more.

1 minutes read
  • LinkedIn
  • X
  • Email

Want to find out how the offshore energy industry is geared toward the energy transition? Watch the video to find out more.

From oil and gas to marine energy and offshore wind, experts from all industries will be present during the Offshore Energy Conference program 2019.

You can now register for Offshore Energy Exhibition & Conference. Don’t forget to secure your tickets for the conference as well!

Reach the Offshore Energy industry in one go!

Offshore Energy is read by thousands of professionals every day.

Increase your visibility with banners, tell your story with a branded article, and showcase your expertise with a full-page company profile in our business directory.

CONTACT

Follow Offshore Energy on:

Filed under

Fossil EnergyNews

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Trending Now

  1. 1Expro lines up 14-well Canadian offshore life-extension campaign
  2. 2TotalEnergies greenlights gas project to feed one-third of Nigeria LNG train expansion
  3. 3Construction ramps up at Orkney Islands’ first link to UK mainland
  4. 4Perenco on offshore platform electrification quest to power Brazil’s shallow-water fields from shore

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Subscribe free